Kustomer Privacy Policy

Effective Date: June 24, 2020

TRUSTe

We at Kustomer, Inc. and our affiliates and subsidiaries (“Kustomer,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) know you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy practices. By using or accessing our websites at www.kustomer.com or other websites that we operate and link to this policy (collectively, the “Sites”) in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways.

 

Scope

This Privacy Policy describes how specific categories of personal information or personal data are collected, used, shared, stored and protected by Kustomer from people (collectively, “Individuals”) who (i) visit our Sites and/or request us to contact them via our online web forms, (ii) request customer support, or otherwise communicate with us, including by email, phone calls or texts; (iii) visit our offices and (iv) register for, attend and/or otherwise take part in our events, webinars, surveys or contests. 

Personal information or personal data refers to any data or information that can be used to  identify a natural person, and are subject to applicable data protection laws, such as the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (“GDPR”) or the California Consumer Privacy Act (Assembly Bill 375), as amended (“CCPA”). We use the term “Personal Data” throughout this Privacy Policy to mean, as applicable, “personal data” (under the GDPR), “personal information” (under the CCPA), or similarly defined personally identifiable information governed by an applicable data protection law.

This Privacy Policy applies to Kustomer in our capacity as a data controller (under GDPR) or business (under CCPA) where we determine the purposes and means of the collection and processing of Personal Data for our marketing or business purposes as outlined herein. For clarity, this Privacy Policy does not cover any Personal Data that our business customers and any of their affiliates (“Clients”) who have entered into an agreement with us to access our Services choose to collect and share with Kustomer, including Personal Data of their customers/end-users and their employees and other personnel authorized to use our Services. In those instances, Kustomer is not the data controller or business, but is instead acting as a data processor (under GDPR) or service provider (under CCPA). Please see our Product Privacy Statement to better understand our privacy commitments to our Clients and how Personal Data of our Client’s customers and end-users is collected, used, stored and protected as part of the products and services that we market for subscription at www.kustomer.com (the “Services”).

For detailed privacy information related to a Client who uses our Services to process Personal Data, please contact our Clients directly as they are the controller/business that have collected the Personal Data in the first instance to address your rights with respect to such data. We are not responsible for and have no control over the privacy or data security practices of our Clients, which may differ from those explained in this Privacy Policy and our Product Privacy Statement

Additionally, if you are applying for a job or other role with us, please see our Candidate Privacy Notice that describes our privacy practices with respect to Personal Data collected and shared with us by job applicants.

Finally, our Sites may contain links to other websites, applications and services maintained by third parties. The privacy and data security practices of such third party sites are governed by the privacy policies of those third parties, and not by Kustomer.

 

What Personal Data does Kustomer Collect or Receive?

Information You Provide to Us:

We receive and store any information Individuals knowingly provide to us by filling in forms on our Sites or by corresponding with us through phone, video, email or other means. This information we collect from Individuals directly is classified in the category of “Personal Identifier”. This data category includes a name, email address, phone number, postal address, employer and similar information. For example, through forms we make available on our Sites, we may collect Personal Data such as name, email address, and phone number when Individuals complete those forms. Also, as part of our sales and marketing efforts, we may interact with you by video or phone and in some instances, were permitted by law, we may use third party service providers such as Gong.io to make call recordings. We will notify you when a call is being recorded and if you do not consent to the recording of the conversation, we will cease recording the call.

Information Collected Automatically:

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, the files viewed on our Sites (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data to analyze trends in the aggregate and administer the site. Also for example, if you’ve given us your email address and we send you promotional email offers on behalf of other businesses, or email you about your use of our products and services, we may receive a confirmation when you open an email from us. 

We and our marketing partners, affiliates, or analytics or service providers, use technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags, and scripts, to analyze trends, administer the Site, tracking users’ movements around the Site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual and aggregated basis. For example, we use third party service providers such as Marketo, Google Analytics, Segment.io and others to perform and support our marketing and analytics functions as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collected From Other Websites and Do Not Track Policy:

Through cookies we place on your browser or device, we may collect information about your online activity during and after you leave our Site. Just like any other usage information we collect, this information allows us to improve the Sites and customize your online experience, and otherwise as described in this Privacy Policy. 

In some instances we may use social media cookies that collect information when you share information using a social media sharing button or “like” button on our Sites or you link your account or engage with our content on or through a social networking website such as Facebook or Twitter. The social network will record that you have done this.

We may also obtain other information, including Personal Data, from third parties and publicly available sources and combine that with information we collect through our Sites. 

Advertising:

We partner with third parties to display advertising on our Sites or to manage our advertising on other websites. Our third party partners may use cookies or similar technologies in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. These cookies track your browsing habits to enable us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to you. These cookies use information about your browsing history to group you with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with our permission, third party advertisers can place cookies to enable them to show advertisements which we think will be relevant to your interests while you are on third party websites. If you wish to opt out of interest-based advertising click here or if located in the European Union please refer to the section below entitled “Supplemental Privacy Policy Regarding Personal Data of Residents of Europe.” If you choose to remove targeted or advertising cookies, please note you will continue to receive generic ads and they may not be relevant to you.

Disabling Cookies:

Your browser may offer you a “Do Not Track” option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including behavioral advertising services) that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and/or across different websites. Further information about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your computer or mobile device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. If you do not accept our cookies, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of our Sites.

 

How Does Kustomer Use Your Personal Data?

Kustomer collects Personal Data for several purposes that form the basis of our legitimate interest, including to:

  • provide, operate, maintain, administer, improve and secure the Sites;
  • enable us to understand who is interested in learning about our products, services, content, and company-related initiatives;
  • monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with how the Sites are used and to improve the Sites and our other products and services and personalize the experience with the Sites;
  • respond to Individuals’ requests for support or information and to otherwise communicate with Individuals regarding the Sites and our other products and services, including responses to Individuals comments, questions, and requests, provide customer service and support, and to send Individuals technical notices, updates and security alerts;
  • send Individuals Kustomer-related marketing communications as permitted by law, such as providing Individuals with information about products and services, features, surveys, newsletters, offers, promotions, contests, and events. You will have the ability to opt out of such communications; 
  • In the case call recordings as permitted by law, to enable us to focus on you instead of taking notes, for internal training purposes, and for reference in the event of ongoing support issues; and
  • register office visitors to maintain the security of our offices and to ensure the confidentiality of our business activities.

We also may use Personal Data as we believe necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws, lawful requests, and legal process, and to pursue remedies available to us and limiting our damages such as from unauthorized access to the Sites and our products and services and other illegal activities. We may also use Personal Data with your consent, such as when you consent to let us post your testimonials or endorsements on our Sites, you instruct us to take a specific action with respect to your Personal Data, or you opt into third party marketing communications.

 

How and With Whom Does Kustomer Share Your Personal Data?

Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we do not share your Personal Data outside of Kustomer. We disclose Personal Data to third parties under the following circumstances. 

Service Providers/Contractors: We engage third party service providers and contractors and need to share your Personal Data with them in order for them to administer and provide the Site and perform tasks on our behalf (such as hosting, email delivery and database management services). These third parties may use and process your Personal Data only as necessary to provide these services to us as directed by Kustomer and in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy. We do not permit these third party service providers and contractors to use the Personal Data that we share with them for their marketing purposes or for any other purpose than in connection with the services they provide to us. You can see our list of third party service providers who process Personal Data here.

Professional advisors: We may disclose your Personal Data to professional advisors, such as lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers, where necessary in the course of the professional services that they render to us.

Affiliated Businesses: In certain situations, businesses or third party websites we’re affiliated with may sell or provide products or services to you through or in connection with the Site or our products and services (either alone or jointly with us). We have no control over the policies and practices of third party websites or businesses as to privacy or anything else, so if you choose to take part in any transaction or service relating to an affiliated website or business, please review all such business’ or websites’ policies.

Business Transfers: Kustomer may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its business or assets, including your Personal Data, in connection with a business deal (or potential business deal) such as a merger, consolidation, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets. In these types of transactions, customer information, including your Personal Data, is typically one of the business assets that would be transferred. Also, if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, Personal Data could be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement; Protection and Safety:  We may also disclose your Personal Data to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or other legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

We may also share aggregated and/or de-identified data with third parties, including our third party service providers, that is no longer personally identifiable, such as aggregate usage information (to our partners, who may use such information to understand how often and in what ways people use our Site, product and services, so that they, too, can provide you with an optimal online experience). However, we never disclose aggregate usage information to a third party in a manner that would identify you personally.

 

How Does Kustomer Secure and Protect Personal Data?

The security of your Personal Data is important to us. Kustomer uses generally accepted physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Data submitted to us (both during transmission and once it is received) from loss, theft, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction in accordance with applicable law to protect the Personal Data.

Although we endeavor to protect the privacy of your Personal Data we hold in our records, unfortunately, we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of Personal Data at any time.

 

What Choices Do I Have?

You can always opt not to disclose information to us, but keep in mind some information may be needed to take advantage of some of the features of our Sites or to provide a requested service or otherwise communicate with you. If you do not provide this information when requested (or you later ask to delete it), we may not be able to provide you with the requested service(s) or you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Sites.

You may be able to add, delete, correct, or request access to Personal Data that we collect or receive as explained in this Privacy Policy where we are the controller (under GDPR) or business (under CCPA) or otherwise where you are afforded one or more of these rights under an applicable law. You may make such requests by using our data subject request form. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe or in the timeframe required by applicable law. In some cases, we may also need you to provide us with additional information to respond to your request. For residents of European Union or California consumers, please also refer to the section below entitled “Supplemental Privacy Policy Regarding Personal Data of Residents of Europe” and “Supplemental Privacy Policy Regarding Personal Data of California Consumers,” respectively.

Some information may remain in our records after your request to delete Personal Data, where permitted by applicable law. We may also retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. We may also use and retain any aggregated and/or de-identified data derived from your Personal Data after you request us to update or delete it, but not in a manner that would identify you personally.

Finally, for call recordings and marketing communications, in addition to the rights of access and deletion set forth above, (i) we will notify you when a call is being recorded and if you do not consent to the recording of the conversation, we will cease recording the call, and (ii) you may opt out of marketing-related emails by clicking on a link at the bottom of each such email, or by contacting us as at marketing@kustomer.com or as provided in this Privacy Policy. You may however continue to receive service-related and other non-marketing emails. Kustomer complies with all applicable anti-spam laws when it sends emails or other digital messages to you. 

 

Children

We do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Data from anyone under the age of 16. If you are under 16, please do not send us Personal Data about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected Personal Data from a child under age 16, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a child under 16 may have provided us Personal Data, please contact us at legal@kustomer.com.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We are required to review and update, and will review and update, this policy at least annually or if there are any substantive changes to our data collection and processing practices. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you in a manner that we believe will be reasonably likely to reach you (which may include email, a specific announcement on this page, our website, or on our blog) and update the “Last Updated” date on the top of this page.

 

Questions / Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at privacy@kustomer.com or at our address below and we will try to resolve your concerns. You can also make requests for certain information as described in this Privacy Policy using our data subject request form.

Kustomer, Inc.
318 W 39th St. 
5th floor, New York, NY 10018
Attn: Privacy Officer

If you need to access this notice in an alternative format, please contact us at compliance@kustomer.com.

 

Supplemental Privacy Policy Regarding Personal Data of Residents of Europe

The GDPR affords residents of Europe with specific rights regarding their Personal Data. These rights have been described in this Privacy Policy and are further highlighted in this section. Note that we are both a controller” and a “processor” under the GDPR. The following supplemental sections of our Privacy Policy applies to Personal Data we collect in our role as a data controller—this is when we interact directly with you. If we are the processor of your Personal Data (i.e., not the controller) on behalf of a controller (our Clients) who has entered into an agreement with us to access our Services and share your Personal Data, please contact the controller party in the first instance to address your rights with respect to your Personal Data.

Legal Grounds

We only use your Personal Data as permitted by law. Kustomer’s legal grounds for our collection and processing of the types of Personal Data is based on one or more of the following: (i) Consent: the consent you provide to us when you share or submit your Personal Data with or to us; (ii) Legitimate Interest: our “legitimate interest,” as defined by GDPR, or the legitimate interest of a third party, including you. For example, we may use your Personal Data to administer and conduct our business with you, and to respond to your requests, inquiries and complaints; (iii) Contract: our performance of a contract, directly or indirectly, between us and you or your employer; and (iv) Legal Obligation: our compliance with a legal obligation that we are or may be subject to.

Category of data Source of data Purpose of processing Grounds for processing Specific legitimate interest (if applicable) Retention period or criteria
Client’s Users Personal Data (Customer Support) From online sources Addressing support inquiries related to our Services Consent; contract N/A 7 years or until no longer applicable, whichever occurs first
Prospecting Data (Recruiting) From online sources, events, and referrals Finding and hiring talent Legitimate interest; legal obligation; consent Hiring 7 years or until no longer applicable, whichever occurs first
Prospecting Data (Marketing and Sales) From online sources, events, and referrals Closing new business Legitimate interest; consent Closing new business; internal training 7 years or until no longer applicable, whichever occurs first
Marketing Data From online sources, Data subject volunteering information Provide marketing materials to prospects Legitimate interest; consent Closing new business 7 years or until no longer applicable, whichever occurs first

 

Your Rights

GDPR gives you certain rights with respect to your Personal Data, including those set forth below. 

  • Access:  You can request more information about the Personal Data we hold about you and request a copy of such Personal Data.
  • Rectification: If you believe that any Personal Data we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct or supplement such data.
  • Erasure: You can request that we delete some or all of your Personal Data from our systems.
  • Withdrawal of Consent: If we are processing your Personal Data based on your consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such data), you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that if you exercise this right, you may have to then provide express consent on a case-by-case basis for the use or disclosure of certain of your Personal Data.
  • Portability:  You can ask for a copy of your Personal Data in a machine-readable format.  You can also request that we transmit the data to another controller where technically feasible.
  • Objection: You can contact us to let us know that you object to our applicable legal grounds (see list of legal grounds above) for the further use or disclosure of your Personal Data for certain purposes, such as for direct marketing purposes.
  • Restriction of Processing:  You can ask us to restrict further processing of your Personal Data.
  • Right to File Complaint:  You have the right to lodge a complaint about Company’s practices with respect to your Personal Data with the supervisory authority of your country or EU Member State.

For more information about these rights, or to exercise one or more of these rights, we kindly ask that you make such request using our data subject request form located here. You can also do this by contacting us as described in the “Questions / Contact Us” section above. Please note that in some circumstances, we may not be able to fully comply with your request, such as if it is frivolous or extremely impractical, if it jeopardizes the rights of others, or if it is not required by law, but in those circumstances, we will still respond to notify you of such a decision.  In some cases, we may also need you to provide us with additional information, which may include Personal Data, if necessary to verify your identity, your European residency and/or the nature of your request. We may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with sufficient detail to allow us to understand and respond to it.

Cross-Border Data Transfers and EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield

The Sites are hosted and operated in the United States (“U.S.”) through Kustomer and our service providers, and if you do not reside in the U.S., laws in the U.S. may differ from the laws where you reside. You acknowledge that any Personal Data about you, regardless of whether provided by you or obtained from a third party, is being provided to Kustomer in the U.S. and will be hosted on U.S. servers, and you authorize Kustomer to transfer, store and process your information to and in the U.S., and possibly other countries.  You hereby consent to the transfer of your data to the U.S. pursuant to EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection and use of Personal Data transferred from the EU to the U.S. These are of (1) notice, (2) consent, (3) accountability for onward transfer, (4) security, (5) data integrity and purpose limitation, (6) access and (7) recourse, enforcement and liability with respect to all Personal Data received from within the EU and Switzerland in reliance on the Privacy Shield.

Kustomer also participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. We are committed to subjecting all Personal Data received from European Union (EU) member countries, the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland, respectively, in reliance on each Privacy Shield Frameworks, to the Framework’s applicable Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Frameworks, and to view our certification, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield List.

Kustomer is responsible for the processing of Personal Data it receives, under each Privacy Shield Framework, and subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf. Kustomer complies with the Privacy Shield Principles for all onward transfers of Personal Data from the EU, UK and Switzerland, including the onward transfer liability provisions. The Privacy Shield Principles require that we remain potentially liable if any third party processing Personal Data on our behalf fails to comply with these Privacy Shield Principles (except to the extent we are not responsible for the event giving rise to any alleged damage).

With respect to Personal Data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Frameworks, Kustomer is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. In certain situations, we may be required to disclose Personal Data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

Under certain conditions, more fully described on the Privacy Shield website, you may be entitled to invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

Conflicts / Inquiries

If there are any conflicts between this supplemental section and any other provision of this Privacy Policy, the policy or portion that is more protective of Personal Data shall control to the extent of such conflict. 

If you have questions, would like to submit an inquiry, data or information request(s), or have a complaint about our use of your Personal Data or our response or handling of your requests regarding your Personal Data, you may contact us as described here.

If you would like to submit a complaint about our use of your Personal Data or response to your requests regarding your Personal Data, you may contact us as described here.

You can also submit a complaint to the data protection regulator in your jurisdiction. You can find your data protection regulator here.

 

Supplemental Privacy Policy Regarding Personal Data of California Consumers

The CCPA affords California consumers specific rights regarding their Personal Data. These rights have been described above and this section further supplements our Privacy Policy. If you need to access this notice in an alternative format please contact us at compliance@kustomer.com.

Note that we are both a “business” and a “service provider” under the CCPA. The following supplemental sections of our privacy policy applies only to residents of California for whom we are the “Business” under the CCPA who has collected your Personal Data—this is when we interact directly with you. If we are the service provider on behalf of a Business (our Clients) who has entered into an agreement with us to access our Services and share your Personal Data, please contact the controller “Business” party in the first instance to address your rights with respect to your Personal Data.

What is Personal Information under CCPA

“Personal Information” is anything that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular California consumer or household. We use the term “Personal Data” throughout this Supplemental Privacy Policy to mean “Personal Information.”

Privacy Policy

We provide this Privacy Policy to describe our activities with regard to the Personal Data we collect and use and to inform you of your rights regarding your information. You have the right as a California consumer to expect the Privacy Policy to be available, accessible and easy to understand, and reviewed and updated at least annually describing our Personal Data collection activities over the prior 12 months. If our business changes or additional processing for new purposes are planned, you have the right to expect an update to the Privacy Policy to be provided describing these purposes.

Do Not Sell My Info

We are also required under California law to specifically disclose the categories of information that we have collected and sold or disclosed for any commercial purpose for the prior twelve-month period. Please be advised that Kustomer, Inc. does not, and has not sold (as that term is defined under the CCPA) any personal Data in the past 12-months or at any time prior to that. Likewise, Kustomer does not have any future plans to sell Personal Data. Please see our CCPA Do Not Sell My Information Notice here.

How We Obtain Your Data

For each category of information, we collect the information from a variety of sources, including directly from you, from your devices, from your social media profiles, and/or from third party providers. How we collect information and more information on what we collect is detailed in the “What Personal Data Does Kustomer Collect or Receive” section above. The business/commercial purposes for which we use these categories of Personal Data are described above in the “How Does Kustomer Use Your Personal Data” section above. The categories of third parties to which we share these categories of Personal Data are described above in the “How and With Whom Does Kustomer Share Your Personal Data” section above.

Note on Children

The CCPA requires opt-in consent to information use for minors under the age of 16 and verified parental consent for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect or process the information of children. For more information, please refer to the “Children” section above.

Your Rights

CCPA gives you certain rights with respect to your Personal Data, including the right to request the following information about how we have collected and used your Personal Data during the past 12 months:

  • Categories: The categories of Personal Data that we have collected, sources from which we collected Personal Data and categories of third-parties with whom we share Personal Data.
  • Purpose: The business or commercial purpose for collecting and/or selling Personal Data.
  • Access: You can request a copy of the Personal Data that we have collected about you during the past 12 months.
  • Right to Know: Whether we have sold your Personal Data or disclosed your Personal Data for a business purpose, and if so, the categories of Personal Data received by each category of third party recipient.
  • Opt-out: Discontinue the sharing, transfer, disclosure or sale of your information and not be contacted to request the resumption of those activities for at least 12-months.
  • Deletion: You can ask us to delete the Personal Data that we have collected from you.
  • Non-discrimination: You are entitled to exercise the rights described above free from discrimination. This means that you cannot be charged for these requests, penalized in any way, denied benefits, products or services or charged differently for benefits, products or services for doing so.

Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are also entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of Personal Data which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties.

For more information about these rights, or to exercise one or more of these rights, we kindly ask that you make such request using our data subject request form located here. You can also do this by contacting us as described in the “Questions / Contact Us” section above. Please note that these rights are not absolute, and in certain cases we may decline your request as permitted by law. Please also note that in some circumstances, we may also need you to provide us with additional information, which may include Personal Data, if necessary to verify your identity, your California residency and/or the nature of your request. Government identification may be required. If you wish to designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf, we will need to verify both your and your agent’s identities and your agent must provide valid power of attorney or other proof of authority acceptable to us in our reasonable discretion. We may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with sufficient detail to allow us to understand and respond to it.

Conflicts / Inquiries

If there are any conflicts between this supplemental section and any other provision of this Privacy Policy, the policy or portion that is more protective of Personal Data shall control to the extent of such conflict. 

If you have questions, would like to submit an inquiry, data or information request(s), or have a complaint about our use of your Personal Data or our response or handling of your requests regarding your Personal Data, you may contact us as described here.

You can also submit a complaint to the California Office of the Attorney General here. For more information on the California Consumer Privacy Act please visit https://www.oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa.

Deliver effortless, personalized customer service.

Request Live DemoStart Interactive Demo